Arborfield
Local History Society

 Data - Electoral Register, 1953

Electoral Registers:

1871
1889
1894
1905
1913
1920
1928
1933
1939
1946
1950
1953
1960

 

 

 

Many years' worth of Electoral Registers are held by Berkshire Record Office on microfiche.
Spellings have been preserved in this transcript.

This Electoral Register shows the combined parish of Arborfield and Newland, and records the large number of families making their temporary home in the grounds of Arborfield Hall., though several had moved to the 'Newlands Estate' (Anderson and Emblen Crescents). By the following year, only two huts were still occupied.

Most of the houses named 'Council Houses, Eversley Rd.' would have received new house numbers when the Garrison Bypass was built, because they are in what are now Rickman Close and Bramshill Close.
 

Wokingham Parliamentary Constituency
Arborfield and Newland Polling District
Swallowfield Electoral Division

No.

Surname

Forenames

Address

Juror/ Services

1

Adams

Evelyn

27 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

2

Adams

Elizabeth

15 Anderson Crescent

3

Adams

Herbert Harold Gibson

27 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

4

Addis

Edna Jessica

Hyway, Reading Rd.

5

Addis

Howard Gordon

Hyway, Reading Rd.

6

Aitchison

David

16 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

7

Aitchison

Florence E.

16 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

8

Aitchison

Robert William Gordon

16 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

9

Aldridge

Arthur J.

3 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

10

Aldridge

Edith M.

Forge Cot., Eversley Rd.

11

Allan

Julia Ann

11 Emblen Crescent

12

Allen

Alfred Charles

32 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

13

Allen

Barbara Jean

Spring Copse, Carters Hill

14

Allen

Edith M.

Phyllena, Church Lane

15

Allen

Edward J.

32 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

16

Allen

George

Phyllena, Church Lane

17

Allen

Henry A.

32 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

18

Allen

Joseph T.

32 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

19

Allen

May

32 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

20

Allen

William James

32 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

21

Allison

Ingeborg

Birch House, Arborfield Cross

J

22

Anderson

Agnes

N. A. A. F. I., Poperinghe Camp

23

Andrew

Freda M.

School House

24

Andrew

Frederick J.

School House

25

Andrews

Lilian C.

The Rectory

26

Ashdown

Roy Edward John

Main Building, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

27

Asker

Derek William George

17 Anderson Crescent

Y

28

Asker

John Henry

17 Anderson Crescent

29

Asker

Violet Selina

17 Anderson Crescent

30

Aspery

Phyllis S. J.

The Mill House

31

Aspery

Sidney

The Mill House

32

Atkinson

Jane Elizabeth

R.M.N.S., Bearwood

Y

33

Ayles

Ernest

Vine Cot., Carterís Hill, Sindlesham

34

Ayles

Mary J.

Vine Cot., Carterís Hill, Sindlesham

35

Ayres

Nellie G.

Arborfield Court Lodge

36

Ayres

Percy W.

Arborfield Court Lodge

37

Baines

Alexina

4 Ducks Nest Cots.

38

Baines

John L.

4 Ducks Nest Cots.

39

Baldwin

Hannah Margaret

52A MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

40

Barcus

Rosamund B.

2 Bearwood Gdns., Bearwood

41

Barcus

Thomas E.

2 Bearwood Gdns., Bearwood

42

Barefoot

Ann

Ducks Nest Farm, Eversley Rd.

43

Barefoot

John Philip

Ducks Nest Farm, Eversley Rd.

44

Barefoot

Iris

Ducks Nest Farm, Eversley Rd.

45

Barefoot

Maurice J.

Ducks Nest Farm, Eversley Rd.

J

46

Barker

Alice M.

Strathyre, Eversley Rd.

47

Barker

Arthur W.

Strathyre, Eversley Rd.

48

Barker

Emily K.

28 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

49

Barker

Frank M.

28 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

50

Barker

Frederick C. A.

Leaside, Eversley Rd.

51

Barker

Howard W.

R.M.N.S., Bearwood

52

Barker

Leslie M.

28 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

53

Barnbrook

Brian Godfrey

2 Fairview, School Rd.

54

Barnbrook

Joseph Henry

2 Fairview, School Rd.

55

Barnbrook

May

2 Fairview, School Rd.

56

Barnett

James Arthur

Flat 4, Arborfield Court

57

Barnett

Margaret Leslie

Flat 4, Arborfield Court

58

Barr

Jessie Alma

Flat 2, Bridge Farm

59

Barr

Leonard Joseph

Flat 2, Bridge Farm

60

Barrett

Edward

Ashill, Greensward Lane

61

Bates

Herbert Cyril

Arborfield Garage

62

Bates

Lily

Arborfield Garage

63

Bates

Percy

Arborfield Garage

64

Baumgartner

Marguerite

Main Building, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

65

Bawden

Nieves Natalia

54A MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

66

Beamiss

Peggy Jacqueline

Flat 1, Arborfield Court

J

67

Beams

Marjorie Joan

52A MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

68

Bell

Desmond Norton

St. Leonards, Greensward Lane

69

Bell

James L.

St. Leonards, Greensward Lane

70

Bell

Myfanwy

St. Leonards, Greensward Lane

71

Bell

Robert Davies

St. Leonards, Greensward Lane

72

Bennett

Alice Maud

8 Emblen Crescent

73

Bennett

Barbara Winifred

R.M.N.S., Bearwood

74

Bennett

Cyril Herbert

8 Emblen Crescent

75

Bennett

Daphne Mary Ruby

3 Ducks Nest Cots., Eversley Rd.

76

Bennett

Irene Margaret

4 Anderson Crescent

77

Bennett

Leslie Cyril

4 Anderson Crescent

78

Bennett

Stanley James

3 Ducks Nest Cots., Eversley Rd.

79

Bennett

Thomas Henry

6 Newland Council Houses, Mole Rd.

80

Bentley

Alice

2 Whitewell, Arborfield Cross

81

Bentley

Arthur J.

1 Whitewell, Arborfield Cross

82

Bentley

Beatrice L.

1 Whitewell, Arborfield Cross

83

Bentley

Ellen L.

2 Whitewell, Arborfield Cross

84

Bentley

Georgina B.

Magnolia House, Arborfield Cross

85

Bentley

Samuel G.

2 Whitewell, Arborfield Cross

86

Bentley

William G.

Magnolia House, Arborfield Cross

J

87

Blackmore

Gertrude Nellie

1 Parish Cot., Swallowfield Rd.

88

Blackmore

John Henry

1 Parish Cot., Swallowfield Rd.

89

Bradford

Jean Ellen

2 Ducks Nest Cots., Eversley Rd.

90

Bradford

Sidney

16 Council Houses, Eversley Rd. (sic)

S

91

Brean

Florence G. K.

3 Swallowfield Rd.

92

Brean

Reginald

3 Swallowfield Rd.

93

Breckton

Sarah Blodwen

Sanatorium Flat, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

94

Breckton

Willy

Sanatorium Flat, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

95

Brick

Eileen

New House, Hall Farm

96

Brick

Lincoln Thomas

New House, Hall Farm

J

97

Bridge

Richmal

R.M.N.S., Bearwood

98

Brown

William C.

2 Brick Kiln Cot., Eversley Rd.

99

Brown

Winifred A.

2 Brick Kiln Cot., Eversley Rd.

100

Browne

Hilda Louise

4 Emblen Crescent

101

Browne

Thomas Alfred

4 Emblen Crescent

102

Bucksey

Eric J.

34 Arborfield Hall Camp

103

Bucksey

Margaret M.

34 Arborfield Hall Camp

104

Bullock

Cyril Eric

36 Arborfield Hall Camp

105

Bush

Edith A.

15 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

106

Bush

John

7 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

107

Bush

William A.

15 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

108

Butcher

Mavis Joan

Kimberley Lodge, Eversley Rd.

109

Butler

Arthur C.

24 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

110

Butler

Bertha L.

24 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

111

Butler

Geoffrey Ernest

Whitehall Farm, Eversley Rd.

112

Butler

Marjorie Callender

Whitehall Farm, Eversley Rd.

113

Bye

Ellen H.

1 Duckís Nest Cot., Eversley Rd.

114

Byers

Harry

1 Anderson Crescent

J

115

Byers

Jeanne

1 Anderson Crescent

116

Byrne

Hilda Winifred

10 Emblen Crescent

117

Cairns

Anne Elizabeth

Main Building, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

118

Canham

Allan Ernest

Belton House, Greensward Lane

119

Canham

Margaret

Belton House, Greensward Lane

120

Canon

Harry Jobe

12 Anderson Crescent

121

Capper

Athol Harry

The Pightle, Church Lane

J

122

Capper

Jessie

The Pightle, Church Lane

123

Carlisle

Florence

Laundry Cot., R.M.N.S., Bearwood

124

Carlisle

Joseph

Laundry Cot., R.M.N.S., Bearwood

125

Castle

Gladys Lilian

1 Parish Cots., Greensward Lane

126

Challis

Rita

5 Swallowfield Rd.

127

Challis

Robert George

5 Swallowfield Rd.

128

Chambers

Charles A.

Highfield, Eversley Rd.

129

Chambers

Evelyn R.

Highfield, Eversley Rd.

130

Chambers

Joyce E.

Highbank, School Rd.

131

Chaplin

Clifford M.

39 Arborfield Hall Camp

132

Chaplin

Ellen La B.

39 Arborfield Hall Camp

133

Cheyney

Clifford

Ducks Nest Farm

134

Cheyney

Ralph C.

Ducks Nest Farm

135

Chitty

Martha M.

Arborfield Cross

136

Chitty

Thomas J.

Arborfield Cross

137

Choules

Annie

Flat 3, Bridge Farm

138

Choules

Archibald

Flat 3, Bridge Farm

139

Clacey

Margaret Rita

15 Anderson Crescent

140

Clark

Clifford James

9 Emblen Crescent

141

Clark

Dorothy

R. M. N. S., Bearwood

142

Clark

Edith Mary

9 Emblen Crescent

143

Clarke

Marjory

Laburnum, Greensward Lane

144

Clarke

Thomas H.

Laburnum, Greensward Lane

145

Clarke

Winifred

Main Building, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

146

Clewes

Mary J.

3 Post Office Cots., Eversley Rd.

147

Clewes

William J.

3 Post Office Cots., Eversley Rd.

148

Cogbill

Charles Horace

4 School Rd.

149

Cogbill

Charles V.

4 School Rd.

150

Cogbill

Elsie J.

4 School Rd.

151

Cogbill

John Francis

4 School Rd.

152

Coker

Christine McAndrew

2 Whitewell Cots., Eversley Rd.

153

Coker

Damon Samuel Gordon

2 Whitewell Cots., Eversley Rd.

154

Colman

George J.

2 Newland Council Cots., Mole Rd., Sindlesham

155

Colman

Iris I.

2 Newland Council Cots., Mole Rd., Sindlesham

156

Coombes

Rosemary Ellen

Main Building, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

157

Cooper

Alice

N. A. A. F. I., Poperinghe Camp

158

Cooper

Christine Mary

14 Walden Avenue

159

Cooper

John Philip

14 Walden Avenue

160

Copper

Phyllis B.

19 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

161

Cordery

Edwin Ernest.

The Glen, Newland

162

Cordery

Gertrude H.

The Glen, Newland

163

Cordery

Reginald Edwin Ernest

The Glen, Newland

164

Couling

Albert

Park Lodge, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

165

Couling

Albert John

Park Lodge, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

166

Couling

Emily K.

Park Lodge, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

167

Cousins

Arthur Robert

Mole Bridge Farm, Sindlesham Rd.

J

168

Cousins

Dorothy Phyllis

Mole Bridge Farm, Sindlesham Rd.

169

Cowan

Joan

50A MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

170

Coward

Ruth

Main Building, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

171

Cox

Fanny

Reading Room, Church Lane

172

Cox

William T.

Reading Room, Church Lane

173

Crocker

Rosina

Wormstall, Reading Rd.

174

Daish

Edith B.

The Withies, Reading Rd.

175

Daish

Peter R.

The Withies, Reading Rd.

176

Daish

William J.

The Withies, Reading Rd.

177

Davies

Janet

The Old School, Greensward Lane

178

Davies

John C.

The Old School, Greensward Lane

179

Davison

Paul

Main Building, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

180

Day

Beatrice Ethel

Hazel Cot., 3 Eversley Rd.

181

Day

Dora R.

4 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

182

Day

Ethel H.

Hazel Cot., 3 Eversley Rd.

183

Day

Joan Eva

51A MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

184

Day

Joseph

Hazel Cot., 3 Eversley Rd.

185

Day

Vincent Wallis

4 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

186

Deacon

Frank

Church Cot., Church Lane

187

Deacon

Jane

Church Cot., Church Lane

188

Devereaux

Amy Emily

20 Emblen Crescent

189

Devereaux

John William Frederick

20 Emblen Crescent

190

Dimond

James G.

The Firs, Carters Hill

J

191

Dimond

Kathleen

The Firs, Carters Hill

192

Dixon

David Stanley John

35 Arborfield Hall Camp

193

Dixon

Emily Margaret

35 Arborfield Hall Camp

194

Dowsett

Daisy May

6 Anderson Crescent

195

Dowsett

Peggy May

6 Anderson Crescent

196

Dowsett

Richard

6 Anderson Crescent

197

Druett

Beatrice M.

Sunrise, Arborfield Cross

198

Druett

Dorothy A.

Sunrise, Arborfield Cross

199

Druett

James

Sunrise, Arborfield Cross

200

Druett

Jesse V. G.

Sunrise, Arborfield Cross

201

Druett

Marjorie G.

Sunrise, Arborfield Cross

202

Druett

Martha M.

Sunrise, Arborfield Cross

203

Drury

Kathleen

54B MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

204

Duffield

May S.

8 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

205

Durbridge

Ethel

12 Emblen Crescent

206

Durbridge

Olive Catherine

Beech Cot., Eversley Rd.

207

Durbridge

William E.

Beech Cot., Eversley Rd.

208

Durbridge

William G.

12 Emblen Crescent

209

Durling

Emma Rose Edith

The Swan Inn, Eversley Rd.

210

Durling

John William

The Swan Inn, Eversley Rd.

211

Dutchman

Annie

Main Building, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

212

Edwards

Ethel H.

Hillside Villa, Eversley Rd.

213

Edwards

Frances M.

Mileham Cot., Arborfield Cross

214

Edwards

Frederick G.

Hillside Villa, Eversley Rd.

215

Englefield

Henry T.

1 Newland Council Cots., Mole Rd., Sindlesham

216

Englefield

Rose E.

1 Newland Council Cots., Mole Rd., Sindlesham

217

Farrell

Albert P. W.

Waterside, Reading Rd.

218

Farrell

Betty W.

Waterside, Reading Rd.

219

Fisher

Marjorie Alice

R.M.N.S., Bearwood

220

Fleming

Edith E.

The Bridge House, Reading Rd.

221

Fleming

Euan Oliphant

The Bridge House, Reading Rd.

J

222

Fleming

Gladys

2 Leaside, Eversley Rd.

223

Fleming

Robert M.

2 Leaside, Eversley Rd.

224

Fluen

Joan Christina

8 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

225

Foddy

Francis May

N. A. A. F. I., Poperinghe Camp

226

Foot

Arthur Samson

Hall Farm, Arborfield

227

Foot

Dorothy Maude

Hall Farm, Arborfield

228

Ford

Phoebe Ana

52A MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

229

Fowler

May

Main Building, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

230

Fox

Dennis E.

R.M.N.S., Bearwood

231

Fox

Eileen R.

R.M.N.S., Bearwood

232

Fox

Phoebe Betts

Main Building, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

233

Foxton

Alice M.

Foxcroft, Eversley Rd.

234

Foxton

Victor D.

Foxcroft, Eversley Rd.

235

Frankham

Cynthia

N. A. A. F. I., Poperinghe Camp

236

Franklin

Elizabeth

Carters Hill Farm, Arborfield Cross

J

237

Franklin

Geoffrey

Carters Hill Farm, Arborfield Cross

238

Fullwood

Jesse

Woodside, Greensward Lane

239

Fullwood

Margaret Elizabeth

Woodside, Greensward Lane

240

Fulton

Margarete Kaithe

55C MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

241

Garey

Elsie L.

Arborfield Cross

242

Garey

James G.

Arborfield Cross

243

Garrett

Iris Valerie May

19 Anderson Crescent

244

Garrett

Kenneth Arthur

19 Anderson Crescent

245

Garrett

Mary

2 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

246

Gauci

Carmen

57C MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

247

Gerring

Bertha P.

Kiln Rest, Whitehall Brick and Tile Works

248

Gerring

George F.

Kiln Rest, Whitehall Brick and Tile Works

249

Gibbs

Agnes Ellen Sylvesta

Jelks Cots., Carters Hill

250

Gibbs

John

Jelks Cots., Carters Hill

251

Giddings

Daisy B.

4 Newland Council Cots., Mole Rd., Sindlesham

252

Giddings

Eric Victor James

4 Newland Council Cots., Mole Rd., Sindlesham

253

Giddings

Richard V.

4 Newland Council Cots., Mole Rd., Sindlesham

254

Giddings

Vera D.

4 Newland Council Cots., Mole Rd., Sindlesham

255

Gilbert

Doris Mary

Upper Flat, West Lodge, Mole Rd., Bearwood

256

Gilbert

Reginald Horace

Park View, Hall Farm

257

Gilbert

Sidney Herbert

Upper Flat, West Lodge, Mole Rd., Bearwood

258

Gilbert

Violet Irene Mary

Park View, Hall Farm

259

Goddard

Doris M.

Whites Farm, Swallowfield Rd.

260

Goddard

Etty

Andes, Walden Ave.

261

Goddard

Reginald Edward

Andes, Walden Ave.

262

Goddard

William

Whites Farm, Swallowfield Rd.

J

263

Goldsworthy

Edwin Charles

22 Emblen Crescent

264

Goldsworthy

Millie Beatrice

22 Emblen Crescent

265

Gooch

Gladys Patricia

4 Brick Kiln Cots., Eversley Rd.

266

Gooch

Leslie Lawson

Ridgefield, Reading Rd.

267

Gooch

Stella Muriel Elizabeth

Ridgefield, Reading Rd.

268

Gooch

William Frederick

4 Brick Kiln Cots., Eversley Rd.

269

Goodyer

Bettine

Spring Copse, Carters Hill

270

Goodyer

Ivy S.

Chamberlains Farm, Swallowfield Rd.

271

Goodyer

William W.

Chamberlains Farm, Swallowfield Rd.

272

Greenaway

Edith Mary

2 Parish Cots., Greensward Lane

273

Greentree

William

1 Parish Cots., Greensward Lane

274

Grigg

Arthur James

3 Emblen Crescent

275

Grigg

Violet Frances

3 Emblen Crescent

276

Guerrier

Margaret

Kennys Farm, Mag Green

277

Guerrier

Mary Lees Hirst

Kennys Farm, Mag Green

278

Gulliver

Kenneth

R.M.N.S., Bearwood

279

Gutteridge

Betty Muriel

13 Emblen Crescent

280

Gutteridge

John Lionel

13 Emblen Crescent

281

Gutteridge

Marion J.

5 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

282

Gutteridge

Vera L.

5 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

283

Hadfield

Ivy E.

5 Newland Council Cots., Mole Rd., Sindlesham

284

Hadfield

William G.

5 Newland Council Cots., Mole Rd., Sindlesham

285

Hall

Frederick J.

21 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

286

Hall

Gladys L.

21 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

287

Hall

Lesley Jack

21 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

288

Hall

Nelly B.

14 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

289

Halloway

John

11 Emblen Crescent

290

Ham

Harold

Cross Lanes Farm, Reading Rd.

291

Ham

Phyllis Mary G.

Cross Lanes Farm, Reading Rd.

292

Hamblin

Margaret Alice

Parkside, Arborfield Hall Farm

293

Hamblin

Robert Macdonald

Parkside, Arborfield Hall Farm

294

Hancock

Hilda Irene

Grange Cot., Greensward Lane

295

Hancock

Mollie Brenda

55A MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

296

Hancock

William Arthur Sidney

Grange Cot., Greensward Lane

297

Hannah

Dorothy Elizabeth

2 Bridge Farm Cots., Reading Rd.

298

Hannah

George Walter

2 Bridge Farm Cots., Reading Rd.

299

Happy

Minnie A.

2 Vine Cot., Carterís Hill, Sindlesham

300

Happy

Victor C.

2 Vine Cot., Carterís Hill, Sindlesham

301

Harding

Florence A.

Ravenstone, Reading Rd.

302

Harding

John Dennis W.

Ravenstone, Reading Rd.

303

Harding

William A.

Ravenstone, Reading Rd.

304

Harlow

Alison Patricia

8 Walden Ave.

305

Harlow

Lawrence Charles

8 Walden Ave.

306

Hart

Margaret Georgina

19 Emblen Crescent

307

Hart

Norman Henry

19 Emblen Crescent

308

Haslett

George A.

The Retreat, Reading Rd.

309

Haslett

Louisa B.

The Retreat, Reading Rd.

310

Hatchard

Alfred Thomas Henry

Kimberley Lodge, Eversley Rd.

S

311

Hatcher

Charles H.

12 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

312

Hatcher

Dorothy S. F.

12 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

313

Hatcher

Elsie

12 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

314

Haughey

Patrick Conel

2 Anderson Crescent

315

Hawkins

Mary B.

2 Parish Cots. Swallowfield Rd.

316

Haylett

Clifford

29 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

317

Haylett

Emily

29 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

318

Hayward

Alexina J. A.

Ailsa Craig, Arborfield Cross

319

Hayward

William W.

Ailsa Craig, Arborfield Cross

320

Heckford

Alethea Constance

R.M.N.S., Bearwood

321

Hemmings

Brenda

14 Anderson Crescent

322

Hemmings

Sidney James

14 Anderson Crescent

J

323

Henderson

Christina

2 Pond Cots., Arborfield Cross

324

Henley

Peggy Anne

The Bramshill Hunt, Eversley Rd.

325

Henley

Peter

The Bramshill Hunt, Eversley Rd.

326

Henn

Joseph L. H.

25 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

327

Henn

Kathleen A.

25 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

328

Henn

Rosemary Jean Evelyn

25 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

329

Herbert

Arthur Edward

The Croft, Arborfield Court

330

Herbert

Nora Eleanor

The Croft, Arborfield Court

331

Herbert

Bessie

5 Ducks Nest Cots., Eversley Rd.

332

Herbert

Frederick G.

5 Ducks Nest Cots., Eversley Rd.

333

Herbert

James

5 Ducks Nest Cots., Eversley Rd.

334

Hibberd

Florence May

Lavender Cot., Church Lane

335

Hibberd

Herbert John

Lavender Cot., Church Lane

336

Higgs

Patricia Kathleen

Yellow Cot., Hall Farm

337

Higgs

Trevor Martin

Yellow Cot., Hall Farm

338

Hiscock

Henry C Stanley

40 Arborfield Hall Camp

339

Hiscock

Lucy Winifred

40 Arborfield Hall Camp

340

Holloway

Thomas

13 Anderson Crescent

341

Holms

Evelyn Isobel

Betty Grove, Sindlesham

342

Holms

William K.

Betty Grove, Sindlesham

343

Holt

Alice Maud

The Caravan, Eversley Rd.

344

Holt

Sam

The Caravan, Eversley Rd.

345

Hopgood

Clare

1 Pond Cot., Arborfield Cross

346

Hopgood

John R

1 Pond Cot., Arborfield Cross

347

Hornby

Dorothy F.

Bramshill Hunt, Eversley Rd.

348

Hornby

Frank N.

Bramshill Hunt, Eversley Rd.

J

349

Hornby

Peggy Diana

8 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

S

350

Hornby

Stanley

8 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

S

351

Howe

Leonie Faith

R.M.N.S., Bearwood

Y

352

Hughes

Dorothy Edith

Mole Farm, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

353

Hughes

John William

Mole Farm, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

354

Hughes

William Edward

Mole Farm, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

355

Hulford

Ernest J.

Rose Lawn, Greensward Lane

356

Hulford

Flora K.

Rose Lawn, Greensward Lane

357

Hulford

Marilyn Ruth

Rose Lawn, Greensward Lane

358

Hunt

Florence H.

Court Cots., Arborfield Court

359

Hunt

Muriel Ada

Court Cots., Arborfield Court

360

Hunt

James

Court Cots., Arborfield Court

361

Hunt

Norman C.

Court Cots., Arborfield Court

362

Hunter

Mary

R.M.N.S., Bearwood

363

Inglis

Anderson

Fairview, Arborfield Cross

364

Inglis

Anderson B.

Fairview, Arborfield Cross

365

Inglis

Margaret

Fairview, Arborfield Cross

366

Inglis

Robert M.

Brook Cots., Newlands, Arborfield Cross

367

Inglis

Winifred

Brook Cots., Newlands, Arborfield Cross

368

Inns

Irene V.

7 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

369

Inns

Richard Alfred James

7 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

370

Jarvis

Ada M.

Eveley Cot., Church Lane

371

Jarvis

Albert

Eveley Poultry Farm, Church Lane

J

372

Jervoise

Frances H.

Targetts, Eversley Rd.

J

373

Johns

Gladys J.

12 Walden Ave.

374

Johns

Moira Wendy

12 Walden Ave.

375

Johns

Robert W.

12 Walden Ave.

376

Johnston

Roderick

15 Walden Ave.

377

Johnstone

Elsie

1 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

378

Johnstone

John Neil

1 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

379

Jones

Charlotte

3 Newland Council Cots., Mole Rd., Sindlesham

380

Jones

Dennis Reginald

10 Walden Ave.

381

Jones

Edward

3 Newland Council Cots., Mole Rd., Sindlesham

382

Jones

Joan Emmie Julia

Coombes Cot., Ellis Hill Farm

383

Jones

John Robert Alfred

Married Officers' Quarters

384

Jones

Margaret Joy

10 Walden Ave.

385

Kayley

Edward Varley

Stonehaven, Reading Rd.

386

Kayley

Emma A.

Stonehaven, Reading Rd.

387

Kearney

Peter

1 Married Qtrs, A. A. School

S

388

Kemp-Robinson

Leslie Yolande

R.M.N.S., Bearwood

389

Kent

Bernard Joseph

11 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

390

Kent

Minnie K.

11 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

391

King

Albert George

Belton House, Greensward Lane

392

King

Mary Elizabeth

Belton House, Greensward Lane

393

Knowles

John R.

Spring Copse, Carters Hill, Arborfield Cross

394

Knowles

Minna M.

Spring Copse, Carters Hill, Arborfield Cross

J

395

Lacey

Joan E.

Gellibrands, Arborfield Hall

396

Lacey

Malcolm B.

Gellibrands, Arborfield Hall

397

Lait

John Wilfred

Hunters Point, Hughes Green

398

Lait

Rose

Hunters Point, Hughes Green

399

Lambden

Lionel

18 Anderson Crescent

J

400

Lambden

Rosie

18 Anderson Crescent

401

Lamport

James H.

26 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

402

Lamport

Olive P.

26 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

403

Lane

Hubert Samuel

Flat 3, Arborfield Court

J

404

Lane

Isabella

Flat 3, Arborfield Court

405

Lawrence

George

Greensward Lane

406

Lawrence

Mary

Greensward Lane

407

Lawrence

Phoebe

Greensward Lane

408

Lawtey

Gerald

The Mole Inn, Sindlesham Rd.

409

Lawtey

Gertrude Louise

The Mole Inn, Sindlesham Rd.

410

Lawtey

Margaret Ellen

The Mole Inn, Sindlesham Rd.

411

Lawton

Doris

38 Arborfield Hall Farm

412

Lawton

Joseph W. S.

Kennys Farm, Maggs Green

413

Lawton

Katie L.

Kennys Farm, Maggs Green

414

Lawton

Vincent

38 Arborfield Hall Farm

415

Leach

Doreen

2 Emblen Crescent

416

Leach

Philip Stanley

2 Emblen Crescent

417

Lee

Elsie M.

Hillside, Church Lane

418

Lee

Frederick D.

Hillside, Church Lane

419

Lee

Gladys

Newlands Farm, Arborfield Cross

420

Lee

Herbert G.

Newlands Farm, Arborfield Cross

J

421

Legg

Robert Cecil

Grange Cots., Greensward Lane

S

422

Legg

Stanley Philip

The Rectory

423

Lewcock

Charles W.

18 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

424

Lewcock

Violet A.

18 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

425

Lewis

Joan Patricia

55D MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

426

Lilleywhite

Stanley Herbert

13 Anderson Crescent

J

427

Lilleywhite

Violet Elsie

13 Anderson Crescent

428

Lock

Bertram J.

Betty Grove, Sindlesham

429

Lock

Johanna M.

Betty Grove, Sindlesham

430

Long

Archibald Matthew

1 Grange Cot., Greensward Lane

431

Long

Margaret

1 Grange Cot., Greensward Lane

432

Lord

Wilfred Austin

Whitehall, Eversley Rd.

S

433

Love

Ernest

17 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

434

Love

Samuel Ernest

17 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

435

Lowe

Charles Alfred Cecil

Y.M.C.A., Poperinghe Camp

436

Lowe

Dorothy

Y.M.C.A., Poperinghe Camp

437

Lyford

Arthur H.

Mole Park Bungalow, Newlands

438

Lyford

Edith A.

Mole Park Bungalow, Newlands

439

McArthur

Andrew Arnott

R.E.M.E., Poperinghe Barracks

S

440

McDowell

John Muir

Main Building, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

441

McNally

Ada Louise

Ordnance Lodge, A. A. School

442

McNally

Robert Louis

MQ, Arborfield

443

McNally

Roderick

Ordnance Lodge, A. A. School

444

Marriott

Charles Robert

Betty Grove Farm, Sindlesham

445

Marsh

Phyllis

N.A.A.F.I., Poperinghe Camp

446

Mattingley

Marjorie S.

Post Office, Arborfield Cross

447

Mattingley

Percy J.

Post Office, Arborfield Cross

448

May

Albert Victor

6 Emblen Crescent

449

Middleton

Alice M.

9 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

450

Middleton

Ernest J.

9 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

451

Middleton

Fred

27 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

452

Middleton

Kate E.

Brick Kiln Cots., Arborfield Cross

453

Middleton

William V.

Brick Kiln Cots., Arborfield Cross

454

Miller

Josephine

Mole Lodge, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

455

Miller

Thomas Teed

Mole Lodge, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

456

Moore

Arthur L.

Bye Ways, Swallowfield Rd.

J

457

Moore

Doreen J.

Walden Ave.

458

Moore

Harold James

Beech, 9 Walden Ave.

459

Moore

Mabel A.

Bye Ways, Swallowfield Rd.

460

Morgan

May

No. 3 Bungalow, Army Apprentices School

461

Muir

Adam

1 Emblen Crescent

462

Muir

Andrew Leiper

Maiemont, Walden Ave.

463

Muir

Dorothy Jean

1 Emblen Crescent

464

Muir

Edna Mary

Gay Nor, 4 Walden Ave.

465

Muir

William Leiper B.

Gay Nor, 4 Walden Ave.

J

466

Mulford

Edna A.

Model Cot., Arborfield Cross

467

Mulford

John

Model Cot., Arborfield Cross

468

Mullins

Edna Joan

13 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

469

Mullins

John Thomas

3 Parish Cots., Greensward Lane

470

Mullins

Kate Elizabeth

3 Parish Cots., Greensward Lane

471

Mullins

Leslie John

13 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

472

Narroway

Amy

2 Harts Cots., Eversley Rd.

473

Narroway

Leonard J.

1 Brick Kiln Cot.

474

Narroway

Amy

2 Harts Cots., Eversley Rd.

475

Neat

Henry

2 Harts Cots., Eversley Rd. (sic)

476

Newbold

Mabel

Yew Tree Cot., Swallowfield Rd.

477

Newport

Charles Albert

7 Anderson Crescent

J

478

Newport

Mary Jean

7 Anderson Crescent

479

Newton

Dorothy

Targetts Farm, Eversley Rd.

480

Newton

Edward E.

Targetts Farm, Eversley Rd.

481

Novell

Frederick

1 School Rd.

482

Novell

Phyllis

1 School Rd.

483

Oates

Arthur W. G.

Mole Farm, Bearwood

484

Oates

Laura T.

Mole Farm, Bearwood

485

o'Connor

Mary Nicola

4 Married Qtrs, A. A. School

486

Orchard

Bertram Charles

The Cottage, White Farm (sic)

487

Orchard

Nellie May

The Cottage, White Farm (sic)

488

Ottaway

Hilda Laura

22 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

489

Paddock

Ellender J.

Carters Hill Farm

490

Paget

Joseph Roland

17 Arborfield Hall Camp

491

Paget

Mary Violet

17 Arborfield Hall Camp

492

Parker

Ernest J.

19 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

493

Parker

Minnie E.

19 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

494

Parrott

Ethel May

4 Parish Cots., Greensward Lane

495

Paterson

Margaret Winifred

Maisonette, Arborfield Court

496

Paterson

Noel Kennedy

Maisonette, Arborfield Court

J

497

Peacock

John Roydon

Yew Tree Cot., Swallowfield Rd.

498

Peacock

Olive J.

Yew Tree Cot., Swallowfield Rd.

499

Pearson

Dorothy Kathleen

55B MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

500

Peckham

Joan Margaret

Main Building, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

501

Pentecost

Dorothy Mary

15 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

502

Pewsey

Molly Eveline

Targetts, Everley Rd.

503

Pohlit

Irene E. R.

2 Gravel Pit Cots., Mole Lane

504

Pohlit

Szmen

2 Gravel Pit Cots., Mole Lane

505

Povey

Gilbert John

33 Arborfield Hall Camp

506

Povey

Lilian Ivy Eileen

33 Arborfield Hall Camp

507

Price

Alan

Applemore Cot., Swallowfield Rd.

508

Price

Francis (sic) Caroline

Applemore Cot., Swallowfield Rd.

509

Prior

George Alfred

12 Anderson Crescent

510

Prior

Lydia

12 Walden Ave.

511

Prior

Myrtle Elsie

12 Anderson Crescent

512

Rafferty

Isabel C.

15 Walden Ave.

513

Rafferty

Thomas B.

15 Walden Ave.

514

Read

Charles F.

5 Walden Ave.

515

Read

Kathleen E.

5 Walden Ave.

516

Redman

Albert Edward

10 Anderson Crescent

517

Redman

Eileen

10 Anderson Crescent

518

Richardson

Mary

Ashill, Greensward Lane

519

Richmond

Arthur Edward

1 Walden Ave.

520

Richmond

Minnie Rosetta

1 Walden Ave.

521

Rickard

Alfred Donald

16 Emblen Crescent

522

Rickard

Ivy Phyllis

16 Emblen Crescent

523

Ridley

Eva

4 Emblen Crescent

524

Robins

Elsie Elizabeth

6 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

525

Robins

Reginald Dever

6 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

526

Rogers

Frederick Joseph Marsh

Phyllena, Church Lane

527

Rolfe

Doris May

21 Emblen Crescent

528

Rolfe

Kenneth Desborough

21 Emblen Crescent

529

Russell

Frances Evelyn

Homestead, Reading Rd.

530

Ryan

Francis Leonard Harry

The Bungalow, R.E. Depot

531

Ryan

Lilian Ann

The Bungalow, R.E. Depot

532

Ryan

Lily

10 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

533

Ryan

Michael

10 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

534

Sainsbury

Cicely Eleanor

Oakside, Eversley Rd.

535

Sainsbury

Richard Mackenzie

Oakside, Eversley Rd.

536

Sanaghan

Jean Patricia

7 Walden Ave.

537

Saunders

Irene Doris

11 Anderson Crescent

538

Saunders

Sidney Bernard

11 Anderson Crescent

J

539

Scraggs

Arthur F.

High Oak, Walden Ave.

540

Scraggs

Helen A.

High Oak, Walden Ave.

541

Seaman

Florence Maud

Beech House, Eversley Rd.

542

Seaman

Herbert S.

Beech House, Eversley Rd.

543

Seaward

Alfred

36 Arborfield Hall

544

Seaward

Margerie Lucy

36 Arborfield Hall

545

Seggons

Barbara

Bridge Farm, Arborfield

546

Seggons

John Edward

Bridge Farm, Arborfield

547

Sellwood

Arthur George

14 Emblen Crescent

548

Sellwood

Eliza S. A.

4 Swallowfield Rd.

549

Sellwood

Eric William

14 Emblen Crescent

550

Sellwood

George

14 Emblen Crescent

551

Sellwood

James C.

4 Swallowfield Rd.

552

Sellwood

Lizzie

14 Emblen Crescent

553

Simonds

Aline Rhoda

Hughes Green, Arborfield

554

Sims

George Isaac

Mole Farm Bungalow, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

555

Sims

Martha Elizabeth

Mole Farm Bungalow, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

556

Sipson

Rita Elizabeth

No. 1 Bungalow, Army Apprentices School

557

Sirett

May A. A.

6 Walden Ave.

558

Sirett

Walter

6 Walden Ave.

559

Sloan

Joyce

18 Emblen Crescent

560

Smith

Annie

2 Pond Cots., Arborfield Cross

561

Smith

Barbara Matilda Mary

6 Emblen Crescent

562

Smith

Doreen

51D MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

563

Smith

Dorothy Day

Byways, Swallowfield Rd.

564

Smith

Lily Florence

1 Bridge Farm Cots., Reading Rd.

565

Smith

Richard John

6 Emblen Crescent

566

Smith

Victor James

The Cot., White's Farm

567

Smith

William Henry George

1 Bridge Farm Cots., Reading Rd.

568

Stacey

Alice

7 Emblen Crescent

569

Stacey

Harold

7 Emblen Crescent

570

Stacey

Walter

7 Emblen Crescent

571

Staines

Edith Hannah

Lanthorn Cot., Flat 2, Arborfield Court

572

Staines

Leonard Robert Henry

Lanthorn Cot., Flat 2, Arborfield Court

J

573

Stevens

Johanna

34 Arborfield Hall Camp

574

Streak

Alick

3 School Rd., Arborfield Cross

575

Streak

Emily E.

2 School Rd., Arborfield Cross

576

Streak

Doris Gwendoline

17 Emblen Crescent

577

Streak

James

10 Emblen Crescent

578

Streak

William

2 School Rd., Arborfield Cross

579

Streak

William Alick James

17 Emblen Crescent

580

Strong

Betty Freda Grace

5 Anderson Crescent

581

Strong

Eric John Charles

5 Anderson Crescent

582

Strong

Eva

16 Anderson Crescent

583

Strong

Walter Thomas Royal

16 Anderson Crescent

584

Sugars

Emma Victoria Sillery

R.M.N.S., Bearwood

585

Sumner

Ernest Albert

15 Emblen Crescent

586

Sumner

Pamela Kathleen

15 Emblen Crescent

587

Sutton

Joan Winifred

53B MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

588

Sweetzer

Kate Martha

28 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

589

Tayler

Helen A.

Mileham Cot., Arborfield Cross

590

Taylor

Cecilia E.

Wormstall Farm, Greensward Lane

591

Taylor

James Alfred

Coombes Cot., Ellis Hill Farm

592

Taylor

Julia Kate

Coombes Cot., Ellis Hill Farm

593

Taylor

Martin H.

Wormstall Farm, Greensward Lane

594

Terry

Doreen Beatrice Celia

East Lodge, Arborfield Hall

595

Terry

Frank Albert

East Lodge, Arborfield Hall

596

Thomas

Beryl Margaret

R.M.N.S., Bearwood

Y

597

Thomson

Elizabeth

23 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

598

Thoresby

Doris M. P.

The Pheasantries, Church Lane

599

Thoresby

Mervyn

The Pheasantries, Church Lane

600

Thumbwood

Alice

20 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

601

Thumbwood

Frederick William

20 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

602

Thumbwood

George William

20 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

603

Thumbwood

James Herbert

20 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

604

Tilley

Horace J.

Bartletts Farm, Swallowfield Rd.

J

605

Tilley

Vera Edna

Bartletts Farm, Swallowfield Rd.

606

Tocock

Bessie Ellen Mabel

No. 2 M. Q., R. E. Depot

607

Tocock

William James

No. 2 M. Q., R. E. Depot

608

Treacher

Lillie M.

Homestead, Reading Rd.

609

Treacher

William E.

Homestead, Reading Rd.

610

Tucker

Ada R.

Gravel Pit Cots., Mole Lane

611

Tucker

Herbert J.

Gravel Pit Cots., Mole Lane

612

Turnbull

Edward

9 Anderson Crescent

613

Turnbull

Florence May

9 Anderson Crescent

614

Turner

Albert George

Oldfield, Arborfield Hall Farm

615

Turner

Alfred

Bull Inn, Arborfield Cross

J

616

Turner

Margaret Ivy

Bull Inn, Arborfield Cross

617

Turner

Pauline

Bull Inn, Arborfield Cross

618

Turner

Peggy Joyce

Oldfield, Arborfield Hall Farm

619

Tuthill

Charles E.

5 School Rd.

620

Tuthill

Olive M.

5 School Rd.

621

Unsworth

Letitia M.

7 Walden Ave.

622

Unsworth

Marie L.

7 Walden Ave.

623

Vickers

Edith M.

Arborfield Grange

624

Vokes

Arthur

1 Post Office Cots., Eversley Rd.

625

Vokes

Emily

1 Post Office Cots., Eversley Rd.

626

Vokes

Jean Valentine

1 Post Office Cots., Eversley Rd.

627

Wade

Cecile Winifred

3 Anderson Crescent

628

Wade

Patrick Aloysius

3 Anderson Crescent

S

629

Wadman

Charles Frederick

2 Court Cots.

630

Wadman

Millicent Joan

2 Court Cots.

631

Wakeford

Linda

11 Walden Ave.

632

Wakeford

Peter O.

11 Walden Ave.

633

Wallace

Donald Ivor

Maiemont, Walden Ave.

Y

634

Wallace

Elizabeth A.

Maiemont, Walden Ave.

635

Wallace

Gordon Stanley Stephen

Maiemont, Walden Ave.

636

Walton

Amy E.

6 Newland Council Cots., Mole Rd., Sindlesham

637

Walton

Douglas V.

6 Newland Council Cots., Mole Rd., Sindlesham

638

Walpole

Georgina Patricia Anne

Magnolia House, Arborfield Cross

639

Ward

Beatrice E.

4 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

640

Ward

Frank E.

4 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

641

Warrick

Doris Deborah

18 Emblen Crescent

642

Watton

Isabella

2 Anderson Crescent

643

Watton

Samuel

2 Anderson Crescent

644

Watts

Edith C.

22 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

645

Watts

Joseph E.

22 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

646

Welker

Betty Jean

6 Swallowfield Rd.

647

Welker

Henry

6 Swallowfield Rd.

648

Wells

Louisa Annie

The Bungalow, Cross Lanes Farm

649

Wells

Peter George Ashby

31 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

650

Wells

Rosa M.

31 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

651

Wells

Roy Sidney

The Bungalow, Cross Lanes Farm

652

Wells

Sidney Herbert

The Bungalow, Cross Lanes Farm

653

Wells

Walter A.

31 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

654

West

Alfred W.

2 Hillside Villas, Eversley Rd.

655

West

Daisy M.

2 Hillside Villas, Eversley Rd.

656

Westlake

Ernesta

Main Building, R.M.N.S., Bearwood

657

Whale

Arthur Charles

2 Post Office Cots.

658

Whale

Dorcas

2 Post Office Cots.

659

Whale

Leslie George

2 Post Office Cots.

660

Wheeler

Alice

30 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

661

Wheeler

Daisy Lilian

2 Carters Hill Cots.

662

Wheeler

Elizabeth

Jelkes Cots., Carters Hill

663

Wheeler

Francis G.

Jelkes Cots., Carters Hill

664

Wheeler

Hazel Elizabeth

Jelkes Cots., Carters Hill

665

Wheeler

Herbert H.

30 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

666

Wheeler

Robert Jack

2 Carters Hill Cots.

667

Whitaker

Anthea Penelope Primrose

Woodend, Eversley Rd.

668

Whitaker

Gloria Marigold Gordon

Woodend, Eversley Rd.

669

Whitaker

Kathleen Louise Bella

Woodend, Eversley Rd.

670

White

Annie E. U.

Cockleberry, Carters Hill Lane

671

White

Cedric W.

Cockleberry, Carters Hill Lane

672

White

Lilian Deakin

R.M.N.S., Bearwood

673

White

Linda

8 Anderson Crescent

674

White

William Edward

8 Anderson Crescent

675

Whitehead

Peter Nield

Carters Hill Farm

676

Wickham

Joyce

Arborfield Cross

677

Wickham

Mary

Arborfield Cross

678

Wickham

May

Arborfield Cross

679

Wickham

Sidney

Arborfield Cross

680

Wilkins

Howard Keith

Flat 1, West Lodge, Mole Rd., Bearwood

681

Wilkins

Joyce Margaret

Flat 1, West Lodge, Mole Rd., Bearwood

682

Wilkinson

John

1 Brick Kiln Cots., Eversley Rd.

683

Wilkinson

Mary

1 Brick Kiln Cots., Eversley Rd.

684

Williamson

Jerrard Ross

The Grange

685

Willmott

Percy Henry

Mag Green Cot.

686

Willmott

Ronald Percy

Mag Green Cot.

687

Willmott

Winifred Louisa

Mag Green Cot.

688

Wood

David V.

South Lodge, Arborfield Hall

689

Wood

Edith L.

Newhaven, Hall Farm

690

Wood

James M.

Newhaven, Hall Farm

691

Wood

Kenneth Frederick

Mill House, Arborfield Hall

692

Wood

Mabel

Mill House, Arborfield Hall

693

Wood

Peggy

South Lodge, Arborfield Hall

694

Woodley

John T.

1 Harts Cots., Eversley Rd.

695

Woodley

Mabel

1 Harts Cots., Eversley Rd.

696

Woods

Albert

Whitehall Cot., Eversley Rd.

697

Woods

Hilda K. N.

Whitehall Cot., Eversley Rd.

698

Woodward

Rose

30 Council Houses, Eversley Rd.

699

Wootton

Barbara Joan

20 Anderson Crescent

700

Wootton

Roland James

20 Anderson Crescent

701

Worrall

Ethel M.

5 Emblen Crescent

702

Worrall

George W.

5 Emblen Crescent

703

Worrall

Rodney Gordon

5 Emblen Crescent

704

Wright

Eileen

51B MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

705

Young

Elsie Kathleen

53A MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

706

Young

Eric Leonard

53A MSQ, Valon Rd., Hazebrouck Barracks

S


J - liability for service as Juror
S - indicates Service Voter
Y - indicates young voter

M.S.Q. - Married Soldiers' Quarters
R.M.N.S. - Royal Merchant Navy School

Back to Census & Data Page


 

Any Feedback or comments on this website?  Please e-mail the webmaster