Arborfield
Local History Society

 Data - Electoral Register, 1933

Electoral Registers:

1871
1889
1894
1905
1913
1920
1928
1933
1939
1946
1950
1953
1960

 

Many years' worth of Electoral Registers are held by Berkshire Record Office on microfiche.
Spellings have been preserved in this transcript.


PARISH of ARBORFIELD ELECTORAL REGISTER 1933

Newbury Parliamentary Division
Polling District of Arborfield (B)
Swallowfield County Electoral Division
 

No.

Surname

Forenames

Address

Juror

1

Acton

Richard Lloyd

Army Remount Depot

2

Adams

Ernest William

Army Remount Depot

3

Aitchison

David

16 Council Houses

4

Aitchison

Florence Ellen

16 Council Houses

5

Aldridge

Arthur James

3 Council Cottages

6

Aldridge

Charlotte

3 Council Cottages

7

Allsebrook

Guthrie

Arborfield Hall

J

8

Allsebrook

Leonora Weldon

Arborfield Hall

9

Allsebrook

John Colin Pole

Arborfield Hall

10

Anderson

Edith Constance

The Rectory

11

Anderson

Joshua Alexander (Rev)

The Rectory

12

Arthur

John

Army Remount Depot

13

Ayling

George Henry

The Milking Lane

14

Ayling

Mary

The Milking Lane

15

Ayres

Percy William

Arborfield Hal Farm Cottages

16

Ayres

Nellie Gladys

Arborfield Hal Farm Cottages

17

Barker

Frank Maxwell

Swallowfield Road

18

Barker

Emily Kate

Swallowfield Road

19

Barker

Arthur

1 Lea Side

20

Barker

Frederick Charles Arthur

1 Lea Side

21

Bennett

Amy

Duckís Nest Cottages

22

Bennett

Henry Thomas

Duckís Nest Cottages

23

Berthen

Edith Annie Jones

Lavender Cottage

24

Bourne

John Frederick

Army Remount Depot

25

Bowler

Henry Walter

Army Remount Depot

26

Bowler

Mary Elizabeth

Army Remount Depot

27

Bowyer

Ernest

Land (Abode - Newland)

28

Bradley

Reginald Percival

Army Remount Depot

29

Brant

Walter Francis

Mag Green

30

Brant

Elsie Mary

Mag Green

31

Brean

Eliza

Greensward Lane

32

Brean

Reginald

Greensward Lane

33

Bringloe

Charles

2 Lea Side

34

Bringloe

Kathleen Alison

2 Lea Side

35

Brown

Thoms Alfred

Greensward Lane

36

Brown

Hilda Louisa

Greensward Lane

37

Burden

Percy William

Army Remount Depot

38

Bush

Ethel May

7 Council Cottages

39

Bush

John

7 Council Cottages

40

Bush

William Arthur

15 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

41

Bush

Edith Annie

15 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

42

Bushell

Joseph

Bull Inn

43

Bushnell

Edwin John

Army Remount Depot

44

Butler

Lewis Peter

Church Cottage

45

Butler

Beatrice

Church Cottage

46

Butler

Arthur Charles

Arborfield Cross

47

Butler

Bertha Louisa

Arborfield Cross

48

Clark

Clifford James

6 Council Cottages

49

Clark

Edith Mary

6 Council Cottages

50

Cook

Samuel

Beech Cottage

51

Cook

Annie Grace

Beech Cottage

52

Cook

George Samuel

Beech Cottage

53

Cook

Violet Gertrude

Beech Cottage

54

Coote

Susan

Arborfield Court

55

Copping

William

Greensward Lane

56

Copping

Annie

Greensward Lane

57

Cottrell

Amy

17 Council Houses

58

Cox

Charles Henry

18 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

59

Cox

Annie Mary

18 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

60

Cox

Charles Henry

18 Council Houses

61

Cox

William Thomas

The Reading Room

62

Cox

Fanny

The Reading Room

63

Crocker

Charles Walter

Cross Lanes Farm

64

Crocker

Rosina

Cross Lanes Farm

65

Crocker

Charles Barker

Ridgefield, Arborfield Cross

66

Crocker

Laura Mary

Ridgefield, Arborfield Cross

67

Davies

Janet

The Gardens, Arborfield Hall

68

Davies

Willam Henry

The Gardens, Arborfield Hall

69

Davis

Muriel

Arborfield Grange

70

Day

Ethel Harriet

Swallowfield Road

71

Day

Joseph

Swallowfield Road

72

Douglas

Norman Patrick

Army Remount Depot

73

Duffield

May Sarah

8 Council Cottages

74

Duffield

Alfred

8 Council Cottages

75

Eades

George

Swallowfield Road, Arborfield Cross

76

Eades

Mary Florence

Swallowfield Road, Arborfield Cross

77

Earney

William

Army Remount Depot

78

Ellis

Frederick

Army Remount Depot

79

Emblen

Martha Jane

Woodbine Cottage

80

Emblen

Stephen

Woodbine Cottage

81

Empson

Herbert Ernest

Arborfield Court Lodge

82

Empson

Hilda Rachel

Arborfield Court Lodge

83

Empson

Alfred Walter

Arborfield Court Lodge

84

Empson

Hilda Rachel

Arborfield Court Lodge

85

Facer

Herbert Charles

Army Remount Depot

86

Fisher

William Walter

1 Council Houses

87

Flint

Albert

Army Remount Depot

88

Flint

Herbert

Army Remount Depot

89

Foster

Elizabeth

Lavender Cottage

90

Garrett

Arthur

2 Council Cottages

91

Garrett

Mary

2 Council Cottages

92

Gibbard

Ernest

17 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

93

Gibbard

Ada Louise

17 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

94

Gittens

John

Army Remount Depot

95

Grayson

Robert Henry

Army Remount Depot

96

Grimmett

Sarah Ann

Arborfield Grange

97

Grover

Albert Edward Sidney

Bridge Lodge

98

Grover

Lilian Mary

Bridge Lodge

99

Grover

George William James

Army Remount Depot

100

Guerrier

Margaret

Bye-Ways

101

Gutteridge

John

5 Council Cottages

102

Gutteridge

Marion Jane

5 Council Cottages

103

Hall

Frederick John

21 Council Houses

104

Hall

Gladys Lilian

21 Council Houses

105

Hall

Lilian

Bull Inn

106

Hann

Cecil Gordon

Army Remount Depot

107

Harrington

Thomas

Arborfield Court Cottages

108

Harrington

Mary Ethel

Arborfield Court Cottages

109

Harrington

Emma

Arborfield Court Cottages

110

Hart

Charles

Army Remount Depot

111

Hart

Ethel Kathleen

Army Remount Depot

112

Hartnell

Thomas George

Army Remount Depot

113

Hatcher

Charles Hugh

Army Remount Depot

114

Hawker

Albert

Rose Cottage, Arborfield Cross

115

Hawker

Ethel Daisy

Rose Cottage, Arborfield Cross

116

Hearn

Henry Noel

Army Remount Depot

117

Hewett

Charles Lewis

Duckís Nest Farm

J

118

Hewett

Edith Mary

Duckís Nest Farm

119

Hewett

Frederick Alwin

Duckís Nest Farm

120

Hewett

Laurence James

Duckís Nest Farm

121

Hickman

Maud Fanny

Yew Tree Cottage

122

Holdstock

Herbert

Arborfield Hall Farm (Abode - Brigham Rd., Reading)

123

Hopgood

John

Pond Cottages, Arborfield Cross

124

Hopgood

Clara

Pond Cottages, Arborfield Cross

125

Howell

William John Dartnell

Arborfield Court

126

Howell

Kathleen

Arborfield Court

127

Hunt

James

Arborfield Court Cottages

128

Hunt

Florence Hilda

Arborfield Court Cottages

129

Hutchins

Edmund Cecil

Green Dene, Greensward Lane

130

Hutchins

Gertrude Ethel

Green Dene, Greensward Lane

131

Jarvis

Maurice

24 Council Houses

132

Jarvis

Clara

24 Council Houses

133

Jeffries

Claude

Duck's Nest Cottages

134

Jeffries

May

Duck's Nest Cottages

135

Jones

Edward Owen

Army Remount Depot

136

Keene

James

Arborfield Cross

137

Keene

Lily May

Arborfield Cross

138

Kirby

Emily

Duck's Nest Cottages

139

Kirby

Jesse

Duck's Nest Cottages

140

Kirby

Charles Jesse

Duck's Nest Cottages

141

Lamport

James Herbert

26 Council Houses

142

Lamport

Olive Peel

26 Council Houses

143

Lanchbury

Tom

Army Remount Depot

144

Langford

Rose

White Hall Cottages

145

Lawlor

Frank Joseph

Army Remount Depot

146

Legge

Alfred

19 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

147

Legge

Nora Sophia

19 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

148

Lunn

Alfred

Arborfield Cross

149

Lunn

Mary Ann

Arborfield Cross

150

May

Eleanor Mary

Land (Abode - Whitley Grove, Reading)

151

May

George

Arborfield Cross

152

McCormack

William

20 Council Houses

153

McCormack

Alice Rose

20 Council Houses

154

McPartling

Edward

Army Remount Depot

155

Mearing

Albert William

Mag Green

156

Mearing

Emily

Mag Green

157

Mearing

William Albert

Greensward Lane

158

Mearing

Agnes Ellen

Greensward Lane

159

Mills

Harry

25 Council Houses

160

Mills

Ellen Jane

25 Council Houses

161

Mills

John Robert

Bridge Cottages

162

Mortimer

Harry

Arborfield Hall Farm

163

Mortimer

Minnie Charlotte

Arborfield Hall Farm

164

Muir

Archibald

Bridge Farm

165

Muir

George

Bridge Farm

166

Muir

Margaret

Bridge Farm

167

Muir

Thomas

Bridge Farm

168

Muir

William Leiper Brocket

Bridge Farm

169

Mullins

Alice Emily

Arborfield Rectory

170

Mullins

John Thomas

Arborfield Grange Cottages

171

Mullins

Kate Elizabeth

Arborfield Grange Cottages

172

Neat

Henry

White Hall Farm Cottages

173

Neat

Henry, junr.

White Hall Farm Cottages

174

O'Donnell

William

Army Remount Depot

175

Palmer

Edward

20 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

176

Parsons

Francis Norman

Swallowfield Road

177

Parsons

Lilian Melita

Swallowfield Road

178

Peck

William

White Hall Cottages

179

Petts

Edward

20 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

180

Petts

Eleanor

20 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

181

Prescott

Elizabeth Marion

Arborfield Court

SJ

182

Price Wall

Winifred Mary

Arborfield Cross

183

Ravenscroft

Harold Arthur

Bartletts Farm

J

184

Ravenscroft

Irene

Bartletts Farm

185

Ravenscroft

Robert William

Bartletts Farm

186

Ringer

George Kenneth

The Withies

187

Ringer

Kathleen

The Withies

188

Rogers

Aaron Charles

Whiteís Farm

J

189

Rogers

Bessie May

Whiteís Farm

190

Rogers

Elsie

White's Farm

191

Rogers

Ethel

White's Farm

192

Rogers

William Charles

Whiteís Farm

193

Rogers

Caroline Elizabeth

Duckís Nest Cottages

194

Rogers

Robert William

Duck's Nest Cottages

195

Rollin

Dorothy

Cross Lanes Farm

196

Russell

Elsie

Arborfield Grange

197

Ryan

Michael Looly

Army Remount Depot

198

Sellwood

George

Duck's Nest Cottages

199

Sellwood

Lizzie

Duck's Nest Cottages

200

Sellwood

George Charles

Duck's Nest Cottages

201

Sellwood

James Charles

Greensward Lane

202

Seymour

Francis William

Greensward Lane

203

Shave

Henry George

Army Remount Depot

204

Sheppard

Thomas

Lodge near Rectory

205

Sheppard

Harriet Helen

Lodge near Rectory

206

Simonds

John Hayes

Land (Abode Ė Newlands)

207

Simonds

Vivian Pomeroy

Land (Abode - Hallís Farm, Swallowfield)

208

Smart

James

Army Remount Depot

209

Smith

Annie

4 Council Houses

210

Somerville

James

Army Remount Depot

211

Sparks

George Rueben

White Hall Cottages

212

Sparks

Ellen Grace

White Hall Cottages

213

Spencer

George

Army Remount Depot

214

Stokes

Alice

Bridge Cottages

215

Stokes

Frederick

Bridge Cottages

216

Stokes

Frederick Edgar

Bridge Cottages

217

Stokes

Sidney George

Bridge Cottages

218

Stone

Basil William

Army Remount Depot

219

Streak

Alice

1 Council Houses

220

Streak

James

1 Council Houses

221

Tanner

Thomas

Greensward Lane

222

Thomson

Alfred

23 Council Houses

223

Thomson

Elizabeth

23 Council Houses

224

Thumbwood

George William

Mag Green

225

Thumbwood

Alice

Mag Green

226

Thumbwood

James Herbert

Mag Green

227

Tillin

Lilian

Arborfield Cross

228

Townsend

Frederick

Army Remount Depot

229

Wall

Peter James

Army Remount Depot

230

Wallace

Elizabeth Alexina

22 Council Houses

231

Westmoreland

Arthur Wilmot George

Land (Abode Ė The Pheasantries, Newlan#d)

232

Wheeler

Herbert Henry

Bridge Farm Cottage

233

Wheeler

Alice

Bridge Farm Cottage

234

Wickham

Sidney Herbert

Greensward Lane

235

Wickham

Mary

Greensward Lane

236

Widdows

Wilfred George

Army Remount Depot

237

Wilkins

William

Bridge Farm Cottage

238

Wilkins

Louisa

Bridge Farm Cottage

239

Williams

Eunice Hirst

Bye-Ways

240

Wilson

Alexander George

Army Remount Depot

241

Wilson

Jack

Army Remount Depot

242

Williamson

Edith Marion

Arborfield Grange

SJ

243

Willis

Henry

Army Remount Depot

244

Windsor

Thomas Harry

Chamberlain's Farm

245

Windsor

Phyllis Anne

Chamberlain's Farm

246

Wood

Arthur

Army Remount Depot

247

Woolford

William

Army Remount Depot

 

PARISH of NEWLAND ELECTORAL REGISTER 1933

No.

Surname

Forenames

Address

Juror

586

Adams

Alex Walter

The Mole Inn

587

Adams

Gertrude Louisa

The Mole Inn

588

Alder

George James

The Swan Inn

589

Alder

Emily Hettie

The Swan Inn

590

Armstrong

Frank

9 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

591

Armstrong

Gertrude Martha

9 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

592

Arnold

Maggie

The Pheasantries

593

Ayles

Ernest

Vine Cottage, Carterís Hill, Wokingham

594

Ayles

Mary Jane

Vine Cottage, Carterís Hill, Wokingham

595

Barham

Annie

The Laundry, Bear Wood, Wokingham

596

Bentley

Arthur John

White Well Cottages

597

Bentley

Beatrice Louise

White Well Cottages

598

Bentley

Alice

Targetts Farm, Arborfield Cross

599

Bentley

William George

Magnolia House, Arborfield Cross

J

600

Bentley

Georgina Bertha

Magnolia House, Arborfield Cross

601

Bentley

Samuel Guy

Targetts Farm Cottage

602

Bentley

Ellen Louisa

Targetts Farm Cottage

603

Bowyer

Annie

Newland Farm

604

Bowyer

Ernest

Newland Farm

605

Brant

Arthur Henry

Peacock Cottage, Arborfield Cross

606

Brant

Ella Maria

Peacock Cottage, Arborfield Cross

607

Brister

Arthur Harold Conway

Bear Wood, Wokingham

608

Burt

Ivy Annie

Bear Wood, Wokingham

609

Bush

Rosina Sarah Ann

Bear Wood, Wokingham

610

Chambers

Edwin Charles

Arborfield Cross

611

Chambers

Ellen

Arborfield Cross

612

Chambers

Alexander Charles

Arborfield Cross

613

Child

Arthur

Bear Wood, Wokingham

614

Clements

Kathleen

Gravelpit Hill, Arborfield Cross

615

Cobby

Kate Isabella

2 Council Cotts., Sindlesham, Wokingham

616

Colman

James George

1 Council Cotts., Mole Road, Sindlesham, Wokingham

617

Colman

Iris Irene

1 Council Cotts., Mole Road, Sindlesham, Wokingham

618

Colman

George

Bear Wood, Wokingham

619

Cordery

Edwin Ernest

The Glen, Arborfield Cross

620

Cordery

Gertrude Helena

The Glen, Newland, Arborfield Cross

621

Cordery

Samuel

Gravelpit Hill, Arborfield Cross

622

Cordery

Daisy Louisa

Gravelpit Hill, Arborfield Cross

623

Couling

Albert

Park Lodge, Bear Wood, Wokingham

624

Couling

Emily Kate

Park Lodge, Bear Wood, Wokingham

625

Cox

George

Clay Alley

626

Cox

Ellen

Clay Alley

627

Deacon

Edith

Berry Grove, Carterís Hill, Wokingham

628

Deacon

William

Berry Grove, Carterís Hill, Wokingham

629

Dimond

Frank

Carterís Hill, Arborfield Cross

630

Dimond

Sarah Cogle

Carterís Hill, Arborfield Cross

631

Dimond

James Goodland

Carterís Hill Farm, Arborfield Cross

J

632

Dimond

Catherine

Carterís Hill Farm, Arborfield Cross

633

Doggett

Frederick William

The Firs, Carterís Hill

J

634

Doggett

Ida Gwynedd

The Firs, Carterís Hill

635

Druett

James

Arborfield Cross

636

Druett

Martha Mary

Arborfield Cross

637

Druett

Beatrice May

Arborfield Cross

638

Druett

Dorothy Annie

Arborfield Cross

639

Druett

Frances Eleanor

Arborfield Cross

640

Druett

Marjorie Gertrude

Arborfield Cross

641

Druett

Jesse Victor George

Arborfield Cross

642

Edwards

Arthur

Hillside Villa

643

Edwards

Mary

Hillside Villa

644

Edwards

Frances Marion

Hillside Villa, Arborfield Cross

645

Edwards

Frederick George

Hillside Villa, Arborfield Cross

646

Edwards

Frances Mary

Mileham Cottage

647

Faragher

Leonard Charles

Bear Wood, Wokingham

648

Ferris

Jones [sic]

Bear Wood, Wokingham

649

Foster

Annie Elizabeth Martha

Arborfield Cross

650

Foster

John Charles

Arborfield Cross

651

Fullbrook

Nellie

14 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

652

Garey

Elsie Louise

Arborfield Cross

653

Garey

James George

Arborfield Cross

654

Gates

Ronald Henry

Bear Wood, Wokingham

655

Goddard

Maria Sarah

Bear Wood, Wokingham

656

Goddard

Mark

Bear Wood, Wokingham

657

Godwin

Noel Alfred

Brook Cottage, Arborfield Cross

658

Godwin

Dorothy Louisa

Brook Cottage, Arborfield Cross

659

Goodyer

Ada Ellen

Spring Copse, Carter's Hill

660

Goodyer

James

3 Council Cotts., Wokingham

661

Goodyer

Ada

3 Council Cotts., Wokingham

662

Goodyer

Alick

3 Council Cotts., Sindlesham, Wokingham

663

Gostage

Samuel Morgan

4 Council Cotts., Sindlesham, Wokingham

664

Gostage

Alice Constance

4 Council Cotts., Sindlesham, Wokingham

665

Goswell

Emma

Brick Kiln Cottages

666

Graves

Alice

Bear Wood, Wokingham

667

Green

Eleanor

Bear Wood, Wokingham

668

Green

Harry Oswald

Bear Wood, Wokingham

669

Hammond

Gladys Louise

Bear Wood, Wokingham

670

Harris

Herbert

The Firs, Carterís Hill

671

Hartnup

Ernest

The Bungalow, School Road

672

Hartnup

Annie May

The Bungalow, School Road

673

Hayward

John

Brick Kiln Cottages

674

Hayward

Martha

Brick Kiln Cottages

675

Hayward

William Walter

Brick Kiln Cottages

676

Henderson

Cecil Ness

Spring Copse, Carter's Hill, Arborfield Cross

J

677

Henderson

Maud

Spring Copse, Carter's Hill, Arborfield Cross

678

Holms

William Kurth

Berry Grove, Sindlesham, Wokingham

679

Holms

Evelyn Mabel

Berry Grove, Sindlesham, Wokingham

680

Hoskin

Ellen Joyce Somer

Bear Wood, Wokingham

681

Hutchins

Harry

Arborfield Cross

682

Hutchins

Florence

Fair View, Arborfield Cross

683

Inglis

Anderson Blyth

Fair View, Arborfield Cross

684

Inglis

Margaret

Newlands Lodge

685

Isaac

Wade Alfred

Land (Abode - Langley Pond Farm, Barkham)

686

Isherwood

John Humphrey

Bear Wood, Wokingham

687

James

Alice

Bear Wood, Wokingham

688

Jarvis

Ada

Arborfield Cross

689

Jarvis

Arthur

Arborfield Cross

690

Jervoise

Frances Hilda

Targett's Farm, Arborfield Cross

J

691

Jewell

Annie

Carterís Hill, Arborfield

692

Jewell

Jesse

Carterís Hill, Arborfield

693

Jones

Edward Owen

Brick Kiln Cottages

694

Jones

Barbara

Brick Kiln Cottages

695

Kent

Bernard Joseph

Gas Works, Bear Wood, Wokingham

696

Kent

Minnie Kathleen

Gas-works, Bear Wood, Wokingham

697

Kent

Joseph William

Gas-works, Bear Wood, Wokingham

698

Kent

Sarah Mary

Gas-works, Bear Wood, Wokingham

699

Knight

Arthur

Clay Alley, Arborfield Cross

700

Lewis

Gwladys Ann

Bear Wood, Wokingham

701

Locke

Ada

Newlands, Arborfield Cross

702

Lloyd

Margaret Louisa

Birch House, Arborfield Cross

703

Lyford

Arthur

Arborfield Cross

704

Lyford

Edith

Arborfield Cross

705

Main

Louisa Mary

Newlands, Arborfield Cross

706

Mattingley

Edith Emily

The Post Office

707

Mattingley

John Henry

The Post Office

708

Mattingley

Percy John

The Post Office

709

Mattingley

Marjorie Selina

The Post Office

710

Mead

Hilda Annie

Newlands, Arborfield Cross

711

Meadowcroft

Catherine Deacon

Mole Farm, Bear Wood, Wokingham

712

Meadowcroft

Emma

Mole Farm, Bear Wood, Wokingham

713

Middleton

Kate Elizabeth

Brick Kiln Cottages

714

Middleton

Richard

Brick Kiln Cottages

715

Middleton

Frederick

Brick Kiln Cottages

716

Morland

William

14 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

717

Neville

Edward

Coombes Hill, Arborfield Cross

718

Neville

Florence Agnes

Coombes Hill, Arborfield Cross

719

Neville

James

Carterís Hill, Arborfield Cross

720

Neville

Edith

Carterís Hill, Arborfield Cross

721

New

Harriet

School Road, Arborfield Cross

722

Newport

Kate

Bear Wood Gardens, Wokingham

723

Newport

Richard

Bear Wood Gardens, Wokingham

724

Newport

Reginald Richard

Bear Wood Gardens, Wokingham

725

Newport

Agnes Daisy

Bear Wood Gardens, Wokingham

726

Nunn

Ellen

Hughes Green

727

Occomore

Edwin George

Clay Alley, Arborfield Cross

728

Occomore

Elizabeth

Clay Alley, Arborfield Cross

729

Occomore

Edwin Charles

Clay Alley, Arborfield Cross

730

Peck

Tom

Gravelpit Hill, Arborfield Cross

731

Peck

Mabel Alice

Gravelpit Hill, Arborfield Cross

732

Pike

Henry George

Arborfield Cross

733

Pike

Kate

Arborfield Cross

734

Pike

Florence Kate

Arborfield Cross

735

Potter

Frances Eliza Annie

13 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

736

Radley

Sarah Jane

The Swan Inn

737

Reynolds

Trevor Lewis

Bear Wood, Wokingham

738

Richards

Florence Gwendraeth Pugh

Bear Wood, Wokingham

739

Robins

Reginald Devere

12 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

740

Robins

Elsie Elizabeth

12 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

741

Robinson

Dorothy

Bear Wood, Wokingham

742

Rose

Jonas

Arborfield Cross

743

Rose

Ellen

Arborfield Cross

744

Ryan

Matthew

Newlands, Arborfield Cross

745

Salisbury

Harry Fludyer

Arborfield Cross

746

Salisbury

Edith Mary

Arborfield Cross

747

Salter

Mabel

Newlands, Arborfield Cross

748

Saunders

Stephen George

Ailsa Craig, Arborfield Cross

749

Saunders

Alexina Jane Anne

Ailsa Craig, Arborfield Cross

750

Scott

Elizabeth

Hughes Green, Arborfield

751

Scott

William Alfred

Hughes Green, Arborfield

752

Seymour

Caroline Amelia

Arborfield Cross

J

753

Seymour

Francis William

Arborfield Cross

J

754

Seymour

Hylton Jennings

Arborfield Cross

755

Seymour

Constance Caroline

Arborfield Cross

756

Simonds

John Hayes

Newlands, Arborfield Cross

757

Simonds

Aline Rhoda

Newlands, Arborfield Cross

SJ

758

Smith

Eleanor Mary

Bear Wood, Wokingham

759

Spicer

Arthur Henry

10 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

760

Spicer

Daisy Rosina

10 Council Houses, Arborfield Cross

761

Stacey

Walter

Coombes Hill, Arborfield

762

Stacey

Harold

Coombes Hill, Arborfield

763

Stevens

Reginald Stanley

Stanell, Arborfield Cross

764

Stevens

Mary Ellen

Stanell, Arborfield Cross

765

Streak

Ellen

School Road, Arborfield

766

Streak

William

School Road, Arborfield

767

Streak

Edith Emily

School Road, Arborfield

768

Streak

Alick

School Road, Arborfield

769

Streak

Elizabeth Kate

School Road, Arborfield Cross

770

Tayler

Helen Annie

Mileham Cottage, Arborfield

771

Taylor

George Mountain

1 Council Houses, Sindlesham, Wokingham

772

Taylor

Emily Jane

1 Council Houses, Sindlesham, Wokingham

773

Taylor

George

Arborfield Cross

774

Taylor

Florence

Arborfield Cross

775

Thomas

Jesse

Mileham Cottage, Arborfield Cross

776

Tucker

Herbert James

Hughes Green, Arborfield Cross

777

Tucker

Ada Rosina

Hughes Green, Arborfield Cross

778

Turner

Jesse

Mileham Cottage, Arborfield Cross

779

Verrall

Edith Elizabeth

The School House

780

Verrall

William John

The School House

781

Walden

Ernest Henry

Council Houses, Mole Road, Sindlesham, Wokingham

782

Walden

Ada

Council Houses, Mole Road, Sindlesham, Wokingham

783

Waller

Maurice

Newlands Lodge, Arborfield Cross

784

Waller

Violet Alice

Newlands Lodge, Arborfield Cross

785

Westmoreland

Arthur Wilmot

The Pheasantries

786

Westmoreland

Louisa Pauline Henrietta

The Pheasantries

787

Wheeler

William Thomas

School Road, Arborfield Cross

788

Wheeler

Elizabeth Sarah

School Road, Arborfield Cross

789

White

Joseph

Berry Grove, Sindlesham, Wokingham

J

790

White

Mary

Berry Grove, Sindlesham, Wokingham

791

White

Agnes Nellie

Hillside Villas

792

White

William

Hillside Villas

793

Wilkins

Emily

The Laundry, Bear Wood, Wokingham

794

Williams

Mair

Bear Wood, Wokingham


Back to Census & Data Page


 

Any Feedback or comments on this website?  Please e-mail the webmaster